• Pic 2 A
  • Pic 2 B

Accessories(Din-rail Power Supply and Fiber SFP Modules )

Industrial Ethernet products:
LCSI Industrial Managed Ethernet switch, Unmanaged Ethernet switch, Fiber media converter are powered by optional external DC power supply (12 to 48 VDC). Industrial PoE switch models are powered by 48VDC with associated power watt unless specified in datasheet with 24/48VDC input voltage design. Certain models also have SFP module slot to accommodate multimode and single mode fiber connection in different distance requirement. To ensure industrial grade quality, LCSI recommends customers order -20 to +85C or -40 to +85C transceiver SFP. Please see available SFP modules.

Commercial Ethernet products:
Commercial Ethernet products include either internal power supply or external power supply and do not require ordering power supply. Certain models also have SFP module slot to accommodate multimode and single mode fiber connection in different distance requirement. Customer can order 0 to +70C transceiver SFP modules to meet commercial benign environment.

drpowerIndustrial Din-Rail Power Supply

You need to meet all your requirements for wattage and voltage but still fits in your design. When selecting your power supply, you need the following requirements in mind and check with power supply section to pick up the right model
• Power source, input voltage and Frequency (AC/DC)
• Number of DC devices to be powered
• Voltage requirements of DC devices
• Wattage/Amperage of each DC device required
• Maximum/Peak draw of each DC device
• Physical space available and mounting requirements
• While most power supplies allow operation at 100% of rated capacity, it is recommended that an extra 30% be factored in

sfpThe small form-factor pluggable (SFP) or Mini-GBIC

is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver with LC connector used mainlyfor fiber connection and a few for copper connection. SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber)

DMC Firewall is a Joomla Security extension!